STUDENT ACHIEVEMENTS

AY : 2020-2021

S. No Name of the student Roll Number Achievements
1 Ms.ANANYA VALLABHANENI 1608-19-735-066 Won First Prize for Essay writing Competition on “Making Indian Engineers World –class” on Engineer’s Day 15.09.2020.

AY : 2019-2020

S. No Name of the student Roll Number Achievements
1 Mr.SURYA MOHAN
Ms.R.AMRITHA
Mr.R N PRIYATHAM
Mr.K.HARISH
Ms.G.GREESHMA
Mr.RAM MOHANA CHARY
1608-17-735-087
1608-17-735-063
1608-17-735-096
1608-17-735-094
1608-17-735-032
1608-17-735-020
The Team “ THE HACKSTERS” had Participated in SIH-2020 and entered Grand Finale and got opportunity to Virtual Interaction with Honourable Prime Minister of India Sri.Narendra Modi on 01.08.2020

AY: 2018-2019

S. No Name of the student Roll Number Achievements
1 Mr. ALWALA AKSHITH 1608-15-735-118 1. Secured Osmania University 7th Rank.
2. Awarded gold medal  by Matrusri Educational Society for achieving Osmania University 7th  rank
2 Ms.KAMARSU SAI SRINIJA 1608-15-735-084 1.Secured Osmania University 3rd Rank
2. Awarded gold medal by Matrusri Educational Society  for achieving Osmania University 3rd  rank
3. Ms.R. KANYA KUMARI 1608-15-735-032 Selected in NCC Air-wing and got eligibility for scholarship from the NCC Air-wing event on 25.09.18 which was held at Secunderabad Bison Polo Grounds.
4. Mr. P. AKHIL
Mr. P. MAYANK
Mr. Y. SAI KIRAN
1608-15-735-109
1608-15-735-096
1608-15-735-086
Participated in ABHIIGYAN-2k18 and Won First Prize for Project “Audio Watermarking Using Fibonacci Series”.
5 Ms. K. RATHNA SREE
Ms. SHIVANI JUPUDI
Ms. CH. TEJASWINI
1608-16-735-87
1608-16-735-99
1608-16-735-88
Participated in ABHIIGYAN-2k18 and Won Second Prize for Project “Electronic watchdog   Using   555   Timer”.
6 Mr.S VENKATESHWARAN 1608-18-735-002 1.Secured 1st Position in the Event “MAZE Solving Robot”
2. Secured 1st Position in the Event “Crypt Your Mind”
3. Secured 1st  Position in the Event “Play and Code with Jenga”
4. Secured 2nd  Position in the Event “Blind Coding”
7 Ms. G SWARUPA 1608-18-735-058 Secured 1st Position in the Event “MAZE Solving Robot”
8 Mr. B ADITHYA YADAV 1608-18-735-040 Secured 1st Position in the Event “MAZE Solving Robot”
9 Mr. SHANMUKHA SAI KRISHNA 1608-18-735-030 Secured 2nd Position in the Event “MAZE Solving Robot”
10 Mr. K DIVYA 1608-18-735-014 Stood 2nd Position in ATHLEMA2K19 (badminton) organized by MVSR Engg.College.
11 Mr. T VISHNU SIDHARTH 1608-17-735-019 1. Stood 3rd position in the Event “Carroms” organized by BADRUKA College.
2. Secured 2nd Position in SADHYA2K19
12 Mr.SURYA MOHAN 1608-17-735-087 Secured 1st Position in the Event “Circuitrix” in SADHYA2K19

AY: 2017-2018

S. No Name of the Student Roll Number Achievements
1 Ms. VINITHA KOTLA 1608-14-735-061 1. Secured Osmania University 2nd Rank.
2. Awarded gold medal by Matrusri Educational Society for achieving Osmania University 2nd  rank
2. Ms. VADDE BOINA  MOUNIKA 1608-14-735-001 1.Secured Osmania University 7th   Rank.
2. Awarded gold medal by Matrusri Educational Society  for achieving Osmania University 7th  rank
3 Ms. MADHURI RAJU 1608-15-735-022 1.Won Third Prize for the Event “Vigilance awareness week”.
2. Winner of the Event “Elocution”.
4 Ms. FATHIMA 1608-14-735-010 Winner of the Event “Elocution”
5 Ms. M MEGHANSHI REDDY 1608-17-735-115 Secured 1st Position in PRERNA-2018

AY: 2016-2017

S. No Name of the student Roll Number Achievements
1 Mr. ABHAY JOSHI 1608-13-735-061 1. Secured Osmania University 3rd Rank.
2. Awarded gold medal by Matrusri Educational society for achieving Osmania University 3rd  rank
3. Got appreciation certificate for his contribution to section student congress 2016.
2 Mr.PHANISH 1608-16-735-054 Won First Prize for the Event “Robotrix”.
3 Mr.SAI MUDIGONDA 1608-15-735-100 Won Second Prize for the Event “Seavenger Hunt”.
4 Ms. VINITHA KOTLA 1608-14-735-061 Best performer for the Event “8051 Microcontroller Programming and Applications”.

AY: 2015-2016

S. No Name of the student Roll Number Achievements
1. Mr. SAI KUMAR 1608-15-735-100 Best Performance for the Event soft “where”
2. Mr. SATYRAM 1608-15-735-074 Best Performance for the Event soft “where”
3. Mr. ABHAY JOSHI 1608-13-735-061 Winner of IET India scholarship award in 2015.